Loading...

Tentative Programme

Day 1: 9th August 2019, Friday

Time Programme Speaker Chairperson
10:00 am to 10:10 am Assembly
10:10 to 10:20 am Welcome message and introduction Dr. T.S.S. Rao
10:20 to 11:00 am Sexual problems in Primary Care Setting Dr. Raj
Brahmabhat,
Mumbai
Dr. Shashi Rai,
Lucknow, U.P.
Dr. P.M.Madhavan,
Palakkad, Kerala.
Dr. Shrirang Solunke
Bharamathi,
Maharashtra.
11:00 to 11:40 am Sex and Psychosomatic medicine Dr. Deepak Jumani,
Mumbai
Dr. Savita Malhotra,
Chandigarh.
Dr. Shubh Mohan,
Chandigarh.
Dr. Rajeev Jain.
Sagar, M.P.
11:40 am to 12:20 pm Sex & Uro-Andrology Dr. Prakash Prabhu,
Mysore.
Dr Laxmi Naresh,
Vadlemani,Hyderabad,Telengana.
Dr. Vipul Singh,
Kanpur, U.P.
Dr. Gurmeet Kaur,
Brar, Chandigarh.
12:20 to 1:00 pm Sex & OBG Dr. Padmini Prasad,
Bangalore.
Dr. Neelanjana Paul,
Kolkata, W.B
Dr. Suresh Kumar,
G, Vishakapatnam.
Dr. Arun,
Vishwanbharao man,
Aurangabad.
1:00 to 2:00 pm Lunch Break
2:00 to 5:00 pm Difficult to treat cases: Management by Masters
Management of Difficult cases Case Vignettes /
Difficult to Manage cases HASDD / ED / PE /
Female Dysfunctions /
Gender Dysphoria and co-morbidities.
Chair:
Dr. Mrugesh Vaishnav
and Faculty from the panel.
Case Presentations :
Dr. Arpit Koolwal,
Dr. Sharath Kumar,
Dr. Abhimanyu,
Dr. Ajay Solanki.

Day 2: 10th August 2019, Saturday

Time Programme Speaker Chairperson
9:00 am to 10:00 am Inaugural Function
10:00 am to 10:30 am Tea Break
10:30 am to 11:15 am Curtain Raiser: Love & Sex in Health & Diseases Dr. Mrugesh Vaishnav,
Ahmedabad
Dr. Ajit Bhide,
Bangalore.
Dr. Vidhyadhar,
Watve, Pune .
Dr. P K Dalal,
Lucknow.
11:15 am to 12:00 noon Love & Sex in the 21st Century Dr. Indla Ramasubba Reddy,
Vijayawada
Dr. Vinay Kumar,
Patna, Bihar.
Dr. Gautam Saha,
Kolkata.
Dr. Sanjay Gupta,
Varanasi.
12:00 pm to 12:45 pm Sexual issues in Management of Mood Disorders Dr. Asit Sheth,
Mumbai
Dr. Prasad Rao,
Hyderabad.
Dr. MSVK Raju,
Pune.
Dr. O P Singh,
Kolkata.
12:45 pm to 1:30 pm Sexual issues in Management of Psychotic disorders (including treatment emergent dysfunctions) Dr. Santosh Chaturvedi,
Bangalore
Dr. Nimesh Desai,
New Delhi.
Dr. Tophan Pathi,
Bhuvaneshwar.
Dr. B S Shekhawat,
Kota.
1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Lunch Break
2:30 pm to 3:15 pm Sexual issues in substance use disorders Dr. Atul Ambekar,
New Delhi
Dr. Bhavesh,
Ladkawala,
Ahmedabad.
Dr. K K Mishra,
Sevagram Maharastra.
Dr Arabinda Bramha,
Kolkata.
3:15 pm to 4:00 pm Sexual issues in Management of Anxiety, OCD and Personality Disorders Dr. Adarsh Tripathi,
Lucknow
Dr. Kishor Gujar,
Pune.
Dr. Abhay Matkar,
Hubli.
Dr Jaisukh M Parmar,
Valsada, Gujarat.
4:00 pm to 4:45 pm Sex & Ageing Dr. Narayan Reddy,
Chennai
Dr. Harpreet Singh,
Secunderabad.
Dr. Ravindra Kamat,
Mumbai.
Dr V.V Mohan Chandran

Day 3: 11th August 2019, Sunday

Time Programme Speaker Suggested by CME Committee Chairperson
9:00 am to 9:40 am Management of Internet/ Pornography addiction Dr. Ajit Bhide,
Bangalore
Dr. Mukesh Jagiwala,
Surat.
Dr. N N Raju,
Vishakapatnam.
Dr. Debjani Bandyopadhyaya,
West Bengal.
9:40 am to 10:20 am Changing laws & Forensic issues in Sexual Medicine Practice Dr. Suresh Badamath,
Bangalore
Dr. V K Aravind,
Madurai.
Dr. Vimal Razdan,
Indore.
Dr. Sujith kumar,
Kar, Lucknow.
10:20 am to 11:00 am Management of Paraphilic Disorders Dr. Kaustav Chakraborty Dr. V Parlikar,
Pune.
Dr Ruma Bhattacharya,
Bhopal.
Dr.Ujwal Sardesai,
Indore.
11:00 am to 11:40 am Gender Dysphoria Dr. Amrit Pattajoshi Dr. Indira Sharma,
Varanasi.
Dr Abir Mukherjee,
Dr K.Nagi Reddy,
Kurnool, A.P
11:40 am to 1:00 pm Quiz Chairperson :
Dr. Malay Dave
Kolkata
Co-ordinator:
Dr. Rahul Mathur
Dr. Krishna Mishra,
Indore
Dr Mrugesh
vaishnav,
Ahmedabad.
Dr Vinay Kumar,
Patna.
1:00 pm Valedictory and Lunch